Copper solvent extraction reagent, Nickel Cobalt extractant, DEHPA & Rare earth leaching solvent

Metal leaching solvent

Home  > Metal leaching solvent  > 

DZ272 high efficiency Nickel Cobalt seperation leaching solvent reagent

这里可以自定义设置
DZ272 high efficiency Nickel Cobalt seperation leaching solvent reagent
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
83411-71-6
Other Names:
Bis phosphinic acid
MF:
C16H35O2P
EINECS No.:
280-445-7
Place of Origin:
Henan, China
Grade Standard:
Reagent Grade
Purity:
50%
Appearance:
Colorless, Colorless clear liquid
Application:
Separate Ni, Co etc., The solution of high Nickel low Cobalt
Brand Name:
Deyuan
Model Number:
DZ272
Effective composition:
50% min
Density:
0.92 mg/L
Viscosity (25°C):
143cP
Viscosity (50°C):
41cP
Boiling point:
300°C min
Freezing point:
-31°C
Flash point:
108°C
Diluent:
No. 260 solvent oil
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
200 Ton/Tons per Month

DZ272 high efficiency Nickel Cobalt seperation leaching solvent

 

Chemical name: Bis-(2,4,4-Trimethylpentyl)-Phosphinic Acid

CAS No.: 83411-71-6

EINECS No.: 280-445-7

Chemical structure formula:

Formula: C16H35O2P

Mol. wt.: 290.42

Performance characteristics:

 

ITEM

DATA

Appearance

Colorless oil liquid

Smell

Light aromatic

Purity

>95%

Density (25°C)

0.92 g/ml

Viscosity (25°C)

<142 cP

Thermal ability

200°C

Flash point

108°C

Boiling point

≥300°C

Freezing point

-31°C

Phosphorus content

>10%

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water, soluble in alkaline water and most organic solvents

Water solubility (pH=2.6)

<16mg/L

Water content

<1%

 

Application:

DZ272 can be used to separate Nickel-Cobalt elements, and separate rare earth elements that instead of P204 or P507, it has high separation coefficient, can reduce the extraction steps powerfully.

DZ272’s extracting curve in sulfuric acid medium:

Stability:

DZ272 can be worked long time in the appropriate conditions of pH value and temperature, the physical and chemical properties are stably, does not find out obvious phenomenon of be hydrolysis or extraction selectivity is reduced etc.

Loss of dissolution:

We tested the loss of dissolution of DZ272 in aqueous phase conditions of different pH value and aqueous salt concentration, the solubility in aqueous phase is proportional to the pH value, but is inversely proportional to the concentration of aqueous salt, this is same as normal acidic extractant, and the loss of dissolution is less, the dissolution is same as other commercial extractant.

Package and storage:

200 kg plastic barrel of 1000L IBC tank. The product must be airtight and stored in dry and cool place, can’t be stored with alkali products together.

 

Character: Colorless or near colorless liquid, light fruity, faintly acid, nontoxic, there is not corrosion property for most steel plastic container.

Usage: Used for extracting Ni, Co, and rare earth elements of gallium (Ga), molybdenum (Mo), germanium (Ge), thulium (Tm), ytterbium (Yb), lutetium (Lu) etc.

Package: 1000L IBC tank or 200kg plastic barrel.

Storage and transportation: Handle carefully during transportation, no impact and fire strictly. Store in cool, ventilated, dry warehouse, and keep off water and rain.

Description (Patent No. 201410053573.0)

The separation coefficient of DZ-272 is more than 20 times of P507 on same condition, it is applied to high content Ni-Co solution, also does not has extraction ability for calcium (Ca), can re-extract iron on the condition of low content sulfuric acid.

DZ-272 can be dissolved each other with fat diluent and aromatic diluent fully, and the stability is good, water-soluble ability is low.

DZ-272 can extract Ni-Co in the system of sulfuric acid and chloride, also can extract rare earth elements of gallium (Ga), molybdenum (Mo), germanium (Ge), thulium (Tm), ytterbium (Yb), lutetium (Lu) etc.

Advantage:

The effective component of DZ-272 can over 90%, has good extraction ability, high selectivity, low water-soluble ability, easy to be re-extracted.

The extraction step of DZ-272 is less, can save a lot of investment on equipment and hand work, will save much more cost.

The price of DZ-272 is lower than competitor very much.

Extraction performance comparison:

Extractants

P204

P507

DZ-272

Co/Ni separation coefficient

14

308

7000

 

This reagent is workable for Laterite-Nickel Ore:

The main content should be NiO, CoO, ZnO, FeO, you can use P204 to extract the Zinc ion, then use C-272 to extract the Cobalt ion, through adjust the PH value to remove the Ferro ion, finally will get NiSO4.
NiSO4 is widely used for electroplating or electrolyte, the sales market is very good now.
This is our suggestion, if you have special requirement, please tell us, we can design and build the high efficiency plant, also can supply the all equipment.
Please send us your inspection report, let's check the detailed components.

It has established a good reputation within years of development. The offered product is available with high degree of customization to suit individual needs.
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...
Please send email to jeven@metalleaching.com. Thanks.
Sign in with: