Copper solvent extraction reagent, Nickel Cobalt extractant, DEHPA & Rare earth leaching solvent

Metal leaching solvent

Home  > Metal leaching solvent  > 

DZ984N Copper solvent extraction reagent for 99.97% copper cathode

这里可以自定义设置
DZ984N Copper solvent extraction reagent for 99.97% copper cathode
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
50849-47-3/59344-62-6
Other Names:
Copper extraction reagent
MF:
C16H25NO2/C17H27NO2, C16H25NO2/C17H27NO2
EINECS No.:
256-798-8/
Place of Origin:
Henan, China
Grade Standard:
Reagent Grade
Purity:
50% or 70%
Appearance:
Brown oil liquid, Amber liquid
Application:
Copper extraction
Brand Name:
DEYUAN
Model Number:
DZ984N copper solvent extraction reagent
Name:
High efficient copper leaching solvent DZ988N
Patent no.:
ZL 2010 1 0300261.7
Density(25℃):
0.91-0.93
Flash temperature:
≥80°C
Isothermal point of reextraction:
≤1.8 g/L Cu
Isothermal point of extraction:
≥4.4 g/L Cu
Extraction kinetics:
≥92% (30s)
Cu/Fe selectivity:
≥2000
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Ton/Tons per Month

DZ984N Compounded Aldoxime & Ketoxime Copper leaching solvent

 

 

We professionally focus on research and development metal leaching reagent.

Our Copper leaching reagents have good performance on copper leaching, we promise that using our reagent, the purity of cathode copper can over 99.95%.

 

 

  

Component:

TYPE Aldoxime (%) Ketoxime (%) Solvent oil (%)
DZ988N 25 25 50
DZ988N-C 35 35 30
DZ973N 35 15 50
DZ973N-C 49 21 30
DZ902 50   50

 

 

 Compound copper extraction reagent of Ketoxime and Aldoxime can be used alone or mixed with LIX984N, LIX973N, M5640, M5774, CP-150 and N902 in any ratio. You can free to add our reagent to your using reagent in any ratio.In practice, to produce one metric tonne cathode copper, the consumption of Aldoxime will more than 10kg, but CompoundAldoxime & Ketoxime (DZ988N) will less than 5kg. The consumption of Compound Aldoxime and Ketoxime reagent will less than single Aldoxime 3-6kg.

 

 

 

DETAILED DESCRIPTION: 

1. Classification of copper extraction solvent.
Compound copper extraction solvent of Ketoxime and Aldoxime can be used alone or mixed with LIX984, LIX973, M5640 and N902 in any ratio. 
DZ88: The mixture of Ketoxime and high flash point kerosene.
DZ988: The mixture of equal volume Ketoxime and Aldoxime mixed with high flash point kerosene.
DZ973: The mixture of Aldoxime and Ketoxime in volume of 7:3 mixed with high flash point kerosene.
DZ902: Aldoxime add specific anti-oxidant and mixed with high flash point kerosene.

 

Feature of Ketoxime: Extraction capacity is slight smaller, but the property of phase separation is excellent, easy reverse extraction, chemical stability is good, and high inoxidability. 
Features of Aldoxime: Extraction capacity is slight higher, but can be used for greater acidity liquid. However the reverse extraction, phase separation and stability are less than Ketoxime.
The best copper extraction solvent is the mixture of Ketoxime and Aldoxime, owning both of the advantages.

 

2, Stability of copper extraction solvent
DZ series copper extraction solvents are the mixtures of Ketoxime and Aldoxime, don’t add any modifier. But the copper extraction solvent which named M5640, N902, CP-150, AD-100 and so on are all single extraction solvent of Aldoxime (In fact all are N902). In order to improve the performance of reverse extraction, manufactory has added various modifier during the producing process, that will reduce the stability of oxime, easy to degrade copper extraction solvent, especially in the condition of Cland No3-, the degradation shall be very quickly.

 

3, Viscosity of extraction solvent
Extraction solvent’s viscosity will effect two-phase separation, if the viscosity is high, two-phase separation will be slow, that will carry more organic phase. But the compound extraction solvent of Ketoxime and Aldoxime will avoid the defect obviously, if the liquid contain a lot of copper, we can increase the concentration of extraction solvent, so that we can improve the extraction efficiency.

 

4, This is our patented production.

During the practice, the reaction (Extraction & Reextraction) must be happened over 300 times, the advantage will be shown clearly.

 

Our engineer built copper extraction plant in Zambia, and get 99.9982% purity copper cathode:

 

The product is able to meet the exact needs of clients and is now widely used in the global market. The reputation and competitiveness of this range has raised apparently in recent years.
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...
Please send email to jeven@metalleaching.com. Thanks.
Sign in with: